district home
View Kent County Public Schools
Special Education Directory
Office of Special Education
410-778-7164

Dr. Wendy Keen 
Supervisor of Special Education 
Mark Buckel
Assistant Coordinator of Special Education

Pat Archer
Secretary, Special Education 


School Psychologist
Secondary Schools
Diane Zimmerman – [email protected]
  

Speech
Tracey Rodney – [email protected]
Annette Walls – [email protected]
 

Occupational Therapists 
Laura Barry, COTA – [email protected]
Margaret Hitzges – [email protected]
 

Physical Therapist
Missy Maule – [email protected]
 

Early Intervention/Infants and Toddlers
Susan Johnson – [email protected]
 

Family Support Resource Center 
Elizabeth Proffitt – [email protected]
 

Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Julia Gartner – [email protected]
 

Galena Elementary School
Special Educators
Rachael Gugasian – [email protected]
Kristina Welch – [email protected] 
Alixandria Murphy – [email protected]
Victoria Szlachta – [email protected]
Instructional Assistants
Betsy Skinner 
Lisa Darby – [email protected] 
Chrishyra Blackson – [email protected]

 

H.H. Garnet Elementary School
Special Educators
Rebekah Baker – [email protected]
Patricia Gibbon – [email protected] 
Beth Rich – [email protected] 
Cailley Cochran – [email protected]
Instructional Assistants
Aneesha Freeman – [email protected] 
Theodosia Parker – [email protected]

 

Rock Hall Elementary School
Special Educators
Katelyn Boardman – [email protected] 
Lori Receski – [email protected]
Instructional Assistant
Terrence Moody – [email protected]

  

Kent County Middle School
Special Educators
Sydney BIllings – [email protected]
Stacey Baker – [email protected]
Will Hughes – [email protected]
Stephanie Wishart – [email protected]
Chris Kliever – [email protected] 
Tykeya Jones – [email protected]
Ashley Grant – [email protected]
Cheryl Fracassi – [email protected]
DeLia Shoge – [email protected]
Instructional Assistant
Hazel Harrison – [email protected]

 

Kent County High School 
Special Educators
Sharon Hamilton – [email protected] 
Rose Asplen – [email protected]
Jim Martin – [email protected]
Diane Hogan – [email protected] 
Kyle Kimichele – [email protected]
Jeremey Browne – [email protected]
Instructional Assistants 
Anna Roe – [email protected]
Cheryl Hartmetz – [email protected]
Laura Johnson – [email protected]
Dinah Hicks – [email protected]
Shirley Baker – [email protected] 
Marilyn Green – [email protected]
Joann Miller – [email protected]

Download

district home
District Office:

5608 Boundary Ave
Rock Hall, MD 21661
Phone: 410-778-1595
© 2022. Kent County Public Schools. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website